Skip to content
Burberry Her Parfum fragrance
Burberry

Burberry Her Parfum

Parfum Feminine · 2024 · by Francis Kurkdjian
7.6 /10

Burberry Her Parfum scores 8/10 for longevity and performs best in Mild conditions.

Best in Mild 8/10 longevity
From USD 130–160From EUR 120–147From GBP 103–126From PKR 38,000–48,000From AED 490–610From INR 10,790–13,280From SAR 488–600
8 Longevity
8 Sillage
8 Versatility
7 Value
6.6 Climate Avg

Fragrance Notes

Fruity Sweet Amber Powdery
Fragrance Note PyramidTOP NOTES0–30 min1Dark Berri…2Strawberry3Blackcurra…HEART NOTES30–120 min1Jasmine2Violet3CedarBASE NOTES2h+1Amber2Vanilla3Musk
Top Notes — first impression, 0–30 min

Heart Notes — the core, 30 min – 2 hrs

Base Notes — the foundation, 2 hrs+
Accord ProfileFruitySweetAmberPowderyACCORDPROFILE

Occasions & Seasons

Best For
Casual Outings Dates Parties
Seasons
Autumn Spring Winter

Climate Performance

Avg 6.6 / 10
Extreme Heat
4/10
Average
45°C and above
Riyadh, Jacobabad, Kuwait City, Phoenix
Hot & Humid
5/10
Average
Around 35°C with high humidity
Dubai, Karachi, Mumbai, Miami
Warm & Dry
7/10
Good
Around 30°C with low humidity
Lahore, Delhi, Muscat, Los Angeles
Mild
9/10
Excellent
Around 20°C
Islamabad, Bangalore, London, San Francisco
Cold
8/10
Excellent
Below 10°C
Murree, Shimla, Moscow, New York

Expert Analysis

What Makes It Unique

Rich, concentrated berry-vanilla trail created by Francis Kurkdjian

Pakistan & GCC Perspective

Extremely high trend presence among young female buyers in urban centers

How It Compares

Versus Burberry Her Elixir

The Controversy

Some fragrance fans find the synthetic berry scent note overly sweet

The Burberry Her Parfum Review

When a fragrance achieves the kind of ubiquity that Burberry Her Parfum has, cynicism is the easy response. The harder — and more honest — question is: why? What is it about this Parfum from Burberry that has made it a fixture in so many wardrobes across continents? Released in 2024, Burberry Her Parfum built its following on Fruity, Sweet, Amber, Powdery, and years on, it has not lost a step.

Rich, concentrated berry-vanilla trail created by Francis Kurkdjian

How Burberry Her Parfum Smells: Notes & Development

Burberry Her Parfum opens with Dark Berries, Strawberry and Blackcurrant — an assertive first impression that carries across a room. As the opening settles, the composition pivots to its heart of Jasmine, Violet and Cedar. Hours in, what remains is the foundation: Amber, Vanilla and Musk.

Strip it back to the bones and the profile reads Fruity, Sweet, Amber, Powdery — easy to place and easy to wear.

Longevity & Projection: Burberry Her Parfum on the Clock

Longevity (8/10): Burberry Her Parfum delivers strong longevity for Parfum. On most skin types expect 8–12 hours. A single morning application typically carries through well into the evening without reinforcement.

Sillage (8/10): Burberry Her Parfum projects as a confident aura, detectable by those nearby. One or two sprays is all that is needed — over-application will overpower rather than impress.

Versatility (8/10): Burberry Her Parfum is a genuine all-rounder — at ease at a wedding, a boardroom meeting, or a late-night dinner. From casual daytime to formal evening, it adapts without feeling out of place.

Value (7/10): Pricing at around $130 feels appropriate for what you get — neither a bargain nor an overreach.

Burberry Her Parfum Across Five Climate Zones

Of the five climate zones we score, Burberry Her Parfum does best in mild (Islamabad, San Francisco) at 9/10 — it keeps its shape there instead of turning sharp or fading fast. The number to watch is extreme heat (Riyadh, Phoenix) at 4/10, where you are better off reaching for something else.

Extremely high trend presence among young female buyers in urban centers

Its average across all five zones is 6.6/10 — broad enough to wear most of the year without second-guessing the weather.

To see how it ranks against every other fragrance for your conditions, run the Climate Matcher.

When to Wear Burberry Her Parfum

Burberry Her Parfum is best suited to Casual Outings, Dates, Parties. The projection ensures presence without deliberate effort — ideal for outdoor gatherings and social occasions where you want to register.

Seasonally, Burberry Her Parfum performs best in Autumn, Spring, Winter. The climate data supports this range, though performance at the extremes — deep cold or intense heat — may vary.

Versus Burberry Her Elixir

Price & Value

Internationally, Burberry Her Parfum sits at $130–$160. That puts it in the premium designer bracket — a meaningful spend, but well short of niche-exclusive pricing.

Regional pricing: PKR 38,000–48,000 in Pakistan, AED 490–610 in the UAE. The currency switcher at the top of this page converts every price on the site — EUR, GBP, SAR and more — using current rates.

Where to buy: Internationally: Sephora, Ulta, Nordstorm. GCC/UAE: Sephora GCC, Faces. Pakistan: Scentsation, Naheed.

Best Burberry Her Parfum Dupes, Ranked by DNA Match

If price is the only thing keeping you from Burberry Her Parfum, the closest match is Lattafa Rave Now Women at a 82% DNA match — near enough that most noses would struggle to separate the two blind. The full shortlist:

Lattafa Rave Now Women (82% DNA match): $18 / PKR 5,000 / AED 55 — a saving of approximately 86% versus the original.

The Clone Finder searches the full database by note DNA if none of these fit.

Verdict

Burberry Her Parfum earns its place in the conversation through consistent performance, a clear identity, and data that backs the reputation.

An overall 7.4/10 puts Burberry Her Parfum in solid-but-situational territory: strong where it is strong, ordinary elsewhere. Match it to the right season and occasion and it pays off.

Some fragrance fans find the synthetic berry scent note overly sweet

Still deciding? Put it head-to-head against anything else in the database — scores, notes and prices side by side.

Frequently Asked Questions

How long does Burberry Her Parfum last?

Burberry Her Parfum has a longevity score of 8/10. On average skin, expect 8–12 hours. Performance can vary with skin type, application method, and ambient temperature — heat accelerates diffusion while dry skin absorbs fragrance faster.

Is Burberry Her Parfum worth the price?

At around $130, Burberry Her Parfum by Burberry is fairly priced for what it delivers. Its performance scores, climate range, and composition quality make it a strong value proposition.

What does Burberry Her Parfum smell like?

Burberry Her Parfum is characterised by Fruity, Sweet, Amber, Powdery accords. Opening with Dark Berries and Strawberry, the heart revolves around Jasmine and Violet, settling into a base of Amber and Vanilla.

Is Burberry Her Parfum good for hot or humid weather?

Burberry Her Parfum was not designed for extreme heat (score: 5/10). In genuinely hot climates, reserve it for cooled indoor environments or evening wear.

What is the best clone or alternative to Burberry Her Parfum?

The closest alternative is Lattafa Rave Now Women at a 82% DNA match. At around $18, it represents a saving of approximately 86% versus the original.

Is Burberry Her Parfum for men or women?

Burberry Her Parfum is marketed as a Feminine fragrance. The composition, while marketed to women, has qualities that cross traditional boundaries — nuance and restraint rather than sweetness and convention.